Fixtures for the first 4 weeks of the Season 2021/22.
Tue 31st Aug 2021 @ 15:09:37 (6,376 Views)

Posted By : Martin Gilmour

news image

Fixtures for the first 4 weeks of the Season 2021/22.

 

Kick-off times are all 11.00 unless otherwise stated. Home Teams responsibility to advise on Kick off times.

 

The only time you have definitely not got a game is if you have closed a date. Don't take it for granted that you haven't got a game, as Fixtures do change.

Any queries please contact League Fixtures Secretary Steve Clarke.

ng = No Game

cd = Closed Date

 

Sunday 12th September

 

U19 ng Staincross Rangers

 

Greasbrough Youth v Dearne & District

Millhouses v Wombwell Main

Kexborough Chiefs v Tusaale United (10:15)

Hillsborough Pumas v Wombwell Town

 

U21 cd Swallownest United

        ng Phoenix Red

 

Millmoor Juniors v SUJB

Treeton Terriers v Kiveton Park

Sheffield City v Sheffield Park Rangers

 

U23/U21 cd Sheffield North End

 

Chesterfield Town v Sheffield South

FC Rigdyke v Brunsmeer (13:30)

Parkgate v Swinton Athletic

 

U18 Division One

 

Thorncliffe v Hallam Wisewood

Caribbean Panthers v Wickersley

Sheffield FC v Stocksbridge PS

Handsworth v Swallownest Swallows

 

U18 Division Two

 

Ecclesall Rangers White v Handsworth Amber

Beighton Magpies v Dinnington Town

Porter v Dronfield Town

Kiveton MW v Retford

Steel City Rangers v AFC Dronfield

 

U18 Division Three

 

Brunsmeer v Anston Villa

Rawmarsh St Josephs v Ecclesall Rangers U18

Staveley MW v Caribbean Angels

Ecclesfield Red Rose v Thorncliffe

Worsborough Bridge v Hillsborough Pumas

 

Sunday 19th September

 

U19 ng Greasbrough Youth

 

Dearne & District v Millhouses

Wombwell Main v Kexborough Chiefs

Tusaale United v Hillsborough Pumas

Wombwell Town v Staincross Rangers

 

U21

 

SUJB v Sheffield Park Rangers

Swallownest United v Millmoor Juniors

Phoenix Youth Red v Kiveton Park (14:00)

Treeton Terriers v Sheffield City

 

U23/U21 ng Sheffield North End

 

Swinton Athletic v Chesterfield Town

Brunsmeer v Parkgate

Sheffield South v FC Rigdyke

 

 

 

U18 Division One

 

Swallownest Swallows v Caribbean Panthers

Thorncliffe v Sheffield FC

Wickersley v Hallam Wisewood

Stocksbridge PS v Handsworth

 

U18 Division Two

 

Handsworth Amber v Beighton Magpies

Dronfield Town v Kiveton MW

Retford v Ecclesall Rangers White

Dinnington Town v AFC Dronfield

Steel City Rangers v Porter

 

U18 Division Three

 

Anston Villa v Staveley MW

Worsborough Bridge v Brunsmeer

Caribbean Angels v Rawmarsh St Josephs

Ecclesall Rangers v Ecclesfield Red Rose

Hillsborough Pumas v Thorncliffe

 

Sunday 26th September

 

U19 ng Tusaale United

 

Greasbrough Youth  v Wombwell Town

Kexborough Chiefs v Millhouses (10:15)

Staincross Rangers v Dearne & District

Hillsborough Pumas v Wombwell Main

 

U21

 

Treeton Terriers v SUJB

Millmoor Juniors v Kiveton Park

Sheffield City v Phoenix Youth Red

Sheffield Park Rangers v Swallownest United

 

 

U23/U21 ng Brunsmeer

 

FC Rigdyke v Swinton Athletic (13:30)

Parkgate v Chesterfield Town

Sheffield North End v Sheffield South

 

U18 Division One

 

Caribbean Panthers v Thorncliffe

Sheffield FC v Swallownest Swallows

Handsworth v WIckersley

Hallam Wisewood v Stocksbridge PS

 

U18 Division Two

 

Porter v Handsworth Amber

Beighton Magpies v Steel City Rangers

Ecclesall Rangers White v Dronfield Town

AFC Dronfield vRetford

Kiveton MW v Dinnington Town

 

U18 Division Three

 

Rawmarsh St Josephs v Anston Villa

Brunsmeer v Hillsborough Pumas

Staveley MW v Worsborough Bridge

Ecclesfield Red Rose v Caribbean Angels

Thorncliffe v Ecclesall Rangers

 

Sunday 3rd October

 

U19 ng Wombwell Town

 

Dearne & District v Kexborough Chiefs

Greasbrough Youth v Hillsborough Pumas

Wombwell Main v Staincross Rangers

Tusaale United v Millhouses

 

 

 

U21

 

SUJB v Kiveton Park

Swallownest United v Sheffield City

Treeton Terriers v Millhouses

Phoenix Youth Red v Sheffield Park Rangers (14:00)

 

U23/U21 ng Sheffield South

 

Swinton Athletic v Brunsmeer

Chesterfield Town v FC Rigdyke

Sheffield North End v Parkgate

 

U18 Division One

 

Swallownest Swallows v Stocksbridge PS

Thorncliffe v Handsworth

Wickersley v Sheffield FC

Hallam Wisewood v Caribbean Panthers

 

U18 Division Two

 

Handsworth Amber v AFC Dronfield

Ecclesall Rangers White v Beighton Magpies

Dronfield Town v Retford

Dinnington Town v Steel City Rangers

Kiveton MW v Porter

 

U18 Division Three

 

Anston Villa v Thorncliffe

Worsborough Bridge v Rawmarsh St Josephs

Brunsmeer v Staveley MW

Caribbean Angels v Ecclesfield Rangers

Hillsborough Pumas v Ecclesfield Red Rose

 

Share this ...


Other News

Applications for Next Season and League Constitution
Thu 22nd Jul @ 17:05:01 (352 Views)


Age Groups for Next Season 2021/22
Sat 12th Jun @ 13:12:52 (614 Views)


FA Guidance on Return of Grassroots Football
Fri 26th Mar @ 18:38:44 (635 Views)


League Restart Sunday April 4th 2021
Sat 27th Feb @ 14:29:44 (473 Views)


Team Advert

Tournaments


Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Sheffield & District Sunday Football League Sheffield & Hallamshire FA

Meadowhall & Bud Evans DB Sports Sheffield & District Sunday Football League 2022 | Privacy Policy
HelpWithIT